Fake News

"Backline looks like a boyband" concerns following influx of young talent
Fixtures 18-19 PDF Print E-mail

DATE

1st XV

2nd XV

3rd XV

Sat 18 Aug

Clogher V. (H) F

 W 31-17

 

     

Fri 24th Aug

CIYMS (H) (7.15pm)

 W 36-27        

Sat 1st Sep

Bhinch 2 CL (H)

 L 32-18

Bangor 2 (H)

W 47-14    

Sat 8th Sep

J. Cup bye

  Academy 2 (A) F W 57-28    

Sat 15th Sep

Portadown (A)

 W 22-7    

C. Service 2 (H)

W 61-0

Sat 22nd Sep

Cooke (H) 

 P

Portadown 2 (H)

 P Randalstown (A) F W 12-10

Sat 29th Sep

Randalstown (A) C

 W 31-28

Hinch 3 (A)

 L 34-10

Ophir 2 (H)

W w/o

Sat 6th Oct

Ballyclare (H)

 L 34-22    

Malone 5 (H)

W w/o

Sat 13th Oct

Carrick (A)

 W 31-13

Portadown 3 (A)C

 W 45-5    

Sat 20th Oct

Larne (A) C  W 52-5

H'quins 2 (H)

 W 42-5

BHSFP 2 (A)

L 41-15

Sat 27th Oct

   

Rainey 2 (H)

 W 33-14

Holywood 2 (A)

W 75-3

Sat 3rd Nov

Instonians (H)

 L 18-14

Hinch 4 (H)

 L 18-13    

Sat 10th Nov

           

Sat 17th Nov

Enniskillen (H)

 W 29-20    

Ards 3 (A)

L 29-22

Fri 23 Nov

       

H'quins 4 (A) 7.30

W 46-0

Sat 24th Nov

B'hinch 2 H /Junior Cup semi-final   L 30-26 Portadown 2 (A)/C  W 51-34    

Sat 1st Dec

Coleraine (A)

 W 29-0

D'gannon 2 (A)

 P  Portadown 4 A/C  W 72-0

Sat 8th Dec

Dromore (H)

 L 7-46

Portadown 2 (A)

 W 49-7    

Sat 15th Dec

   

Queens 2 (H)

 P  Enniskillen 3 A/C  L w/o

Sat 22nd Dec

           

Sat 29th Dec

Armagh (A) CL

 L 33-26        

Sat 5th Jan

CIYMS (A)

 W 24-17

H'quins 2 (A)

 W 39-25    

Sat 12th Jan

Portadown (H)

 W 34-26

Hinch 3 (H)

 W 35-14    

Sat 19th Jan

Cooke (A)

 L 14-12

Hinch 4 (A)

 L 34-3  Bmoney 4 (H)  L 39-12

Sat 26th Jan

Ballyclare (A)

 L 29-12 C Vally 2 A/C  L 31-19  BHSFP 2 (A)  W 29-25

Thu 31st Jan

Cooke (H) 7.30 ko  P

 

     

Sat 2nd Feb

 

Bangor 2 (A) 1.30

 W 36-19    

Sat 9th Feb

Carrick (H)

 L 21-18      Lisburn 3 (H)  W 50-10

Sat 16th Feb

Instonians (A)

 L 30-20

Ballyclare 2 (A)

 L 38-33    

Sat 23rd Feb

Instonians (A) C

 W 71-0 Portadown 2 (H)  W 73-7    

Sat 2nd Mar

Coleraine (H)

 W 38-10      Bmoney 4 (A)  L35-14

Sat 9th Mar

Dromore (A)

 L 12-7

Ballyclare 2 (H)

 W 29-26    

Wed 13 Mar

   

Queens 2 (A) 7.30

 P    

Sat 16th Mar

Cooke (A) McCrea Cup  W 39-20        

Sat 23rd Mar

Enniskillen (A)

 L 38-27      Enniskillen 3 (A)  L 38-7

Thur 28 Mar

Cooke (H)
 L 48-15

 

     

Sat 30th Mar

   

Rainey 2 (A)

 L 19-0  BHSFP 2 (H)  W w/o

Sat 6th Apr

   

Dungannon 2 (H)
double header

 W 49-5  Lisburn 3 (A)  W 50-18

Sat 13th Apr

   

 QUB II (A) double header

 Dub Playing Fields

 L 19-12

 Enniskillen 3 (H)

 Orangefield Park

 L 45-24

Mon 22nd Apr

QUB II - 12.30,
McCrea Cup Final, Kingspan Stadium 

 

 W 50-19        

Sat 27th Apr

 TOUR NEWCASTLE    TOUR NEWCASTLE     TOUR NEWCASTLE   

Sat 4th May

           

Sat 11th May

           

Sat 18th May

           
Last Updated on Wednesday, 24 April 2019 09:19
 

Please support our sponsors - they support Grosvenor Rugby Club

 

18-19 sponsor logos